Error message

  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).

Pellettown (HADS), NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Sunny then Showers Likely
93 °F
Showers Likely then Chance T-storms and Patchy Fog
69 °F
Slight Chance T-storms and Patchy Fog then T-storms Likely
92 °F
T-storms Likely then Chance T-storms
71 °F
Chance T-storms
93 °F
T-storms Likely and Patchy Fog
68 °F
Chance T-storms and Patchy Fog
87 °F
Partly Cloudy
62 °F
Sunny
87 °F
Partly Cloudy
65 °F
Mostly Sunny then Chance T-storms
92 °F
Chance T-storms
66 °F
Partly Sunny then Chance T-storms
82 °F

Today

A chance of showers and thunderstorms between 2pm and 5pm, then showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm after 5pm. Increasing clouds, with a high near 93. Calm wind becoming southwest around 5 mph in the afternoon. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Tonight

Showers and thunderstorms likely, mainly before 1am. Patchy fog after 2am. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a low around 69. Calm wind. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Saturday

Showers and thunderstorms likely, mainly after 5pm. Patchy fog before 8am. Otherwise, partly sunny, with a high near 92. Calm wind becoming southwest around 5 mph in the afternoon. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New rainfall amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Saturday Night

Showers and thunderstorms likely, mainly before 8pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 71. Calm wind. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Sunday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms, mainly after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 93. Southwest wind 5 to 10 mph. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Sunday Night

Showers and thunderstorms likely, mainly before 2am. Patchy fog after 2am. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a low around 68. Chance of precipitation is 70%. New rainfall amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Monday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Patchy fog before 8am. Otherwise, partly sunny, with a high near 87. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 62.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 87.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 65.

Wednesday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly sunny, with a high near 92. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 66. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Thursday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Partly sunny, with a high near 82. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Pellettown (HADS)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Sussex
Elevation 133 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 41.162778
Longitude -74.675278
Type
Network HADS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2013-07-18
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Station Map

Station Photos