Mount Olive Township, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Scattered T-storms then Scattered Showers
53 °F
Sunny
69 °F
Mostly Clear
44 °F
Sunny
65 °F
Mostly Cloudy
45 °F
Slight Chance Showers then Chance Showers
58 °F
Showers
46 °F
Showers Likely
51 °F
Chance Showers
44 °F
Mostly Cloudy then Chance Showers
60 °F
Chance Showers
45 °F
Partly Sunny then Chance Showers
58 °F
Chance Showers then Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Partly Sunny
55 °F

Tonight

Scattered showers and thunderstorms before 1am, then isolated showers between 1am and 2am. Some of the storms could produce small hail and gusty winds. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 53. Southwest wind 10 to 15 mph becoming west 5 to 10 mph after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 69. West wind 5 to 10 mph increasing to 10 to 15 mph in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 44. Northwest wind 5 to 10 mph.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 65. West wind 10 to 15 mph.

Tuesday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Northwest wind around 5 mph becoming northeast after midnight.

Wednesday

A chance of showers, mainly after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 58. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday Night

Showers, mainly after 8pm. Low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 80%.

Thursday

Showers likely. Cloudy, with a high near 51. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Thursday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 60. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 58. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

A chance of showers. Partly cloudy, with a low around 41. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 55.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Mount Olive Township
State NJ
Alt. name
County Morris
Elevation 319 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.85193
Longitude -74.786890
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

69°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 69 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Chill -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 41 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- --25 ---- --25
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Apr 14 07:35 PM.

Station Map

Station Photos