Mount Pocono Muni AP, PA - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Scattered Showers
52 °F
Partly Sunny
68 °F
Partly Cloudy then Patchy Fog
53 °F
Patchy Fog then Mostly Sunny
73 °F
Mostly Clear
56 °F
Sunny
78 °F
Mostly Clear
55 °F
Sunny
78 °F
Chance T-storms
59 °F
Partly Sunny then Chance T-storms
74 °F
Chance T-storms
53 °F
Mostly Sunny
71 °F
Mostly Cloudy then Chance Showers
51 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F

Tonight

Scattered showers between midnight and 3am. Cloudy, with a low around 52. East wind around 5 mph becoming calm. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 68. Northeast wind around 5 mph.

Sunday Night

Patchy fog after 2am. Otherwise, partly cloudy, with a low around 53. East wind around 5 mph becoming calm.

Monday

Patchy fog before 8am. Otherwise, mostly sunny, with a high near 73. Calm wind becoming southeast around 5 mph in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 56. South wind around 5 mph.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 78.

Tuesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 55.

Wednesday

Sunny, with a high near 78.

Wednesday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Partly cloudy, with a low around 59. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Thursday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 74. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Thursday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Partly cloudy, with a low around 53. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 71.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 51. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 68. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Mount Pocono Muni AP
State PA
Alt. name
County Monroe
Elevation 584 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 41.13889
Longitude -75.37944
Type ASOS
Network ASOS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 1999-09-29
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

57°F

Wind

0 mph from the N

Wind Gust

-- mph

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 57 ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 55 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 0 ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of May 18 07:00 PM.

Station Map

Station Photos