Philadelphia NE AP, PA - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Clear
58 °F
Mostly Sunny
85 °F
Mostly Clear
61 °F
Sunny
87 °F
Partly Cloudy
67 °F
Mostly Sunny then Scattered T-storms
89 °F
Scattered T-storms
65 °F
Mostly Sunny
81 °F
Partly Cloudy
62 °F
Partly Sunny
79 °F
Mostly Cloudy
59 °F
Partly Sunny
75 °F
Mostly Cloudy
60 °F
Mostly Cloudy then Chance Showers
78 °F

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 58. South wind around 5 mph.

Tuesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 85. Southwest wind 5 to 10 mph.

Tuesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 61. Southwest wind 5 to 10 mph.

Wednesday

Sunny, with a high near 87. Southwest wind 5 to 10 mph.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 67. South wind 5 to 10 mph.

Thursday

Scattered showers and thunderstorms after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 89. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New rainfall amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Thursday Night

Scattered showers and thunderstorms before 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 65. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 81.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 62.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 79.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 59.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 75.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 60.

Memorial Day

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 78. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Philadelphia NE AP
State PA
Alt. name
County Philadelphia
Elevation 30 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.08333
Longitude -75.01667
Type ASOS
Network ASOS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 1996-05-01
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

70°F

Wind

3 mph from the S

Wind Gust

-- mph

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 70 ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 59 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 3 ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of May 20 09:25 PM.

Station Map

Station Photos