Mansfield Twp. (NJDOT), NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Scattered Showers then Mostly Cloudy
55 °F
Mostly Cloudy
70 °F
Partly Cloudy then Patchy Fog
53 °F
Patchy Fog then Mostly Sunny
74 °F
Mostly Clear
52 °F
Sunny
82 °F
Mostly Clear
54 °F
Sunny
83 °F
Partly Cloudy
61 °F
Mostly Sunny then Chance T-storms
84 °F
Chance T-storms
60 °F
Mostly Sunny
79 °F
Chance Showers
57 °F
Partly Sunny then Chance Showers
73 °F

Tonight

Scattered showers, mainly before 10pm. Cloudy, with a low around 55. East wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Sunday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 70. Northeast wind 5 to 10 mph.

Sunday Night

Patchy fog after 2am. Otherwise, partly cloudy, with a low around 53. East wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Monday

Patchy fog before 8am. Otherwise, mostly sunny, with a high near 74. Northeast wind around 5 mph.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 52. Southeast wind around 5 mph.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 82.

Tuesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 54.

Wednesday

Sunny, with a high near 83.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 61.

Thursday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 84. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Thursday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 60. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 79.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 57. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 73. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Mansfield Twp. (NJDOT)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Burlington
Elevation 29 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.072660
Longitude -74.656920
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

62°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 62 ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 61 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- --5 ---- --6
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of May 18 06:20 PM.

Station Map

Station Photos