Error message

  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).

Keansburg (HADS), NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Scattered Showers
56 °F
Partly Sunny
67 °F
Partly Cloudy
55 °F
Mostly Sunny
68 °F
Mostly Clear
54 °F
Sunny
76 °F
Mostly Clear
57 °F
Sunny
79 °F
Partly Cloudy
61 °F
Partly Sunny then Chance T-storms
80 °F
Chance T-storms
60 °F
Mostly Sunny
76 °F
Mostly Cloudy then Chance Showers
58 °F
Chance Showers then Partly Sunny
71 °F

Tonight

Scattered showers, mainly before 1am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 56. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 67. Northeast wind around 10 mph.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 55. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming northeast after midnight.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 68. Northeast wind 5 to 10 mph.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 54. Southeast wind 5 to 10 mph.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 76.

Tuesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 57.

Wednesday

Sunny, with a high near 79.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 61.

Thursday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 80. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Thursday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 60. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 76.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 58. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 71. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Keansburg (HADS)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 2 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.449167
Longitude -74.1475
Type
Network HADS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Station Map

Station Photos