Piscataway 1, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Increasing Clouds
47 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F
Mostly Clear
37 °F
Sunny
58 °F
Mostly Clear
35 °F
Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Partly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Cloudy
49 °F
Partly Sunny
76 °F
Mostly Cloudy
57 °F
Partly Sunny
83 °F
Mostly Cloudy
58 °F
Partly Sunny then Chance Showers
80 °F

Tonight

Increasing clouds, with a low around 47. South wind 5 to 10 mph.

Wednesday

A chance of showers, mainly between 2pm and 3pm. Cloudy, then gradually becoming mostly sunny, with a high near 68. Southwest wind 5 to 15 mph becoming northwest in the afternoon. Winds could gust as high as 25 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 37. North wind 5 to 10 mph, with gusts as high as 20 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 58. Northeast wind 5 to 10 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 35. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming west after midnight.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 62.

Friday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 63.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 76.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 57.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 83.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 58.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 80. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Piscataway 1
State NJ
Alt. name
County Middlesex
Elevation 7 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.512485
Longitude -74.459128
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

65°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 65 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Chill -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 32 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- --17 ---- --17
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Apr 23 04:25 PM.

Station Map

Station Photos