Hackettstown, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Cloudy
28 °F
Slight Chance Snow Showers then Mostly Sunny
54 °F
Partly Cloudy
35 °F
Partly Sunny then Chance Rain
59 °F
Rain Likely
48 °F
Rain and Breezy
60 °F
Rain and Breezy
31 °F
Breezy. Chance Rain then Sunny
42 °F
Mostly Clear
25 °F
Sunny
44 °F
Partly Cloudy
31 °F
Partly Sunny
52 °F
Mostly Cloudy
38 °F
Mostly Sunny
59 °F

Overnight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 28. Southwest wind around 5 mph.

Monday

Scattered flurries with a slight chance of snow showers before 10am, then scattered flurries between 10am and 11am. Cloudy, then gradually becoming mostly sunny, with a high near 54. West wind 5 to 10 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 35. Calm wind becoming southeast around 5 mph after midnight.

Tuesday

A chance of rain after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 59. Southeast wind 5 to 10 mph, with gusts as high as 20 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Rain likely, mainly after 8pm. Cloudy, with a low around 48. South wind around 15 mph. Chance of precipitation is 70%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Rain. High near 60. Breezy. Chance of precipitation is 90%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Wednesday Night

Rain, mainly before 2am. Low around 31. Breezy. Chance of precipitation is 80%.

Thursday

A chance of rain before 8am. Mostly sunny, with a high near 42. Breezy. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 25.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 44.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 31.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 52.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 38.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Hackettstown
State NJ
Alt. name
County Warren
Elevation 167 m
Wind Sensor Height 7 m
Latitude 40.851640
Longitude -74.840332
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Heated Rain Gauge Yes
Activation 1995-01-01
Deactivation

Latest Conditions

29°F

Wind

0 mph from the SSW

Wind Gust

0 mph from the N

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 29 ---- ---- 2629 ----
Wind Chill 29 ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 0 --0 --0 --0 --14
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Feb 26 02:00 AM.

Maps & Photos