Philadelphia Intl AP, PA - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

T-storms Likely
75 °F
Partly Sunny then Mostly Sunny and Breezy
84 °F
Mostly Clear
68 °F
Sunny
92 °F
Partly Cloudy
74 °F
Mostly Sunny then Chance T-storms
97 °F
T-storms Likely
73 °F
Chance T-storms then Mostly Sunny
89 °F
Mostly Clear
67 °F
Sunny
87 °F
Partly Cloudy
67 °F
Partly Sunny
89 °F
Partly Cloudy
74 °F
Partly Sunny then Chance T-storms
92 °F

Tonight

Showers and thunderstorms likely, mainly before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 75. Southwest wind around 10 mph. Chance of precipitation is 70%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 84. Breezy, with a west wind 10 to 20 mph, with gusts as high as 30 mph.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 68. Northwest wind 10 to 15 mph.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 92. Northwest wind around 5 mph.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 74. Southwest wind 5 to 10 mph.

Wednesday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2pm. Mostly sunny and hot, with a high near 97. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Wednesday Night

Showers and thunderstorms likely, mainly between 8pm and 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 73. Chance of precipitation is 70%.

Thursday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms before 8am. Partly sunny, with a high near 89. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 67.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 87.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 67.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 89.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 74.

Sunday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Partly sunny, with a high near 92. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Philadelphia Intl AP
State PA
Alt. name
County Philadelphia
Elevation 3 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.8683
Longitude -75.2311
Type ASOS
Network ASOS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 1995-12-01
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

79°F

Wind

8 mph from the SW

Wind Gust

-- mph

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 79 ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 73 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 8 ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Jun 23 11:10 PM.

Station Map

Station Photos