Old Bridge Twp., NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Increasing Clouds
47 °F
Chance Showers then Slight Chance T-storms and Breezy
67 °F
Mostly Clear
37 °F
Sunny
56 °F
Mostly Clear
36 °F
Sunny
59 °F
Partly Cloudy
40 °F
Mostly Cloudy
61 °F
Mostly Cloudy
49 °F
Partly Sunny
76 °F
Mostly Cloudy
57 °F
Mostly Sunny
79 °F
Chance Showers
58 °F
Mostly Cloudy then Chance Showers
77 °F

Tonight

Increasing clouds, with a low around 47. South wind around 10 mph, with gusts as high as 20 mph.

Wednesday

A chance of showers, with thunderstorms also possible after 2pm. Cloudy, then gradually becoming mostly sunny, with a high near 67. Breezy, with a southwest wind 10 to 20 mph becoming west in the afternoon. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 37. North wind 5 to 15 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 56. Northeast wind 5 to 10 mph becoming east in the afternoon.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 36. Southeast wind 5 to 10 mph.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 59.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Saturday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 61.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 76.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 57.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 79.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 58. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 77. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Old Bridge Twp.
State NJ
Alt. name
County Middlesex
Elevation 21 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.3694
Longitude -74.30632
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

63°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 63 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Chill -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 30 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- --21 ---- --21
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Apr 23 03:55 PM.

Station Map

Station Photos