Sea Bright, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Chance T-storms
74 °F
Mostly Sunny
81 °F
Mostly Clear
69 °F
Sunny
88 °F
Partly Cloudy
74 °F
Mostly Sunny then Chance T-storms
89 °F
Showers Likely
72 °F
Chance Showers
83 °F
Mostly Clear
67 °F
Sunny
78 °F
Partly Cloudy
68 °F
Partly Sunny
80 °F
Mostly Cloudy
71 °F
Partly Sunny then Chance T-storms
85 °F

Overnight

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 74. Southwest wind 10 to 15 mph. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 81. West wind 10 to 15 mph, with gusts as high as 25 mph.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 69. Northwest wind 10 to 15 mph.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 88. Northwest wind 5 to 10 mph.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 74. Southwest wind around 10 mph.

Wednesday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2pm. Mostly sunny, with a high near 89. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Wednesday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms, then showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm after 8pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 72. Chance of precipitation is 70%.

Thursday

A chance of showers before 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 83. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 67.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 78.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 68.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 80.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 71.

Sunday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Partly sunny, with a high near 85. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Sea Bright
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.36567
Longitude -73.9747
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Shrewsbury Network
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2010-06-23
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

76°F

Wind

9 mph from the S

Wind Gust

-- mph

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 76 ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 9 ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Jun 23 11:55 PM.

Station Map

Station Photos