Warren Twp., NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Chance T-storms
71 °F
Mostly Sunny
79 °F
Mostly Clear
64 °F
Sunny
89 °F
Partly Cloudy
69 °F
Mostly Sunny then Chance T-storms
94 °F
Showers Likely
69 °F
Chance Showers then Mostly Sunny
85 °F
Mostly Clear
61 °F
Sunny
83 °F
Partly Cloudy
62 °F
Partly Sunny
85 °F
Mostly Cloudy
68 °F
Partly Sunny then Chance T-storms
91 °F

Tonight

A chance of showers and thunderstorms, mainly before 3am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 71. Southwest wind around 10 mph. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 79. West wind 10 to 15 mph, with gusts as high as 30 mph.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 64. Northwest wind 10 to 15 mph, with gusts as high as 25 mph.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 89. Northwest wind around 5 mph.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 69. Southwest wind around 5 mph.

Wednesday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 94. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Wednesday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms before 8pm, then showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm between 8pm and 2am, then a chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 69. Chance of precipitation is 70%.

Thursday

A chance of showers before 8am. Mostly sunny, with a high near 85. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 61.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 83.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 62.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 85.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 68.

Sunday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Partly sunny, with a high near 91. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Warren Twp.
State NJ
Alt. name
County Somerset
Elevation 91 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.647330
Longitude -74.575080
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

81°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 81 ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 68 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- --14 ---- --14
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Jun 23 10:45 PM.

Station Map

Station Photos