Ewing, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Scattered Showers then Mostly Cloudy
56 °F
Partly Sunny
72 °F
Partly Cloudy
55 °F
Mostly Sunny
76 °F
Mostly Clear
54 °F
Sunny
82 °F
Mostly Clear
56 °F
Sunny
85 °F
Partly Cloudy
62 °F
Partly Sunny then Chance T-storms
84 °F
Chance T-storms
60 °F
Mostly Sunny
80 °F
Chance Showers
58 °F
Partly Sunny then Chance Showers
74 °F

Tonight

Scattered showers, mainly before 10pm. Cloudy, with a low around 56. Calm wind. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 72. Northeast wind around 5 mph.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 55. East wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 76. Northeast wind around 5 mph.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 54. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming southwest after midnight.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 82.

Tuesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 56.

Wednesday

Sunny, with a high near 85.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 62.

Thursday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 84. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Thursday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 60. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 80.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 58. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 74. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Ewing
State NJ
Alt. name
County Mercer
Elevation 22 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.264950
Longitude -74.847060
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

64°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 64 ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 58 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- --5 ---- --5
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of May 18 06:10 PM.

Station Map

Station Photos