Stewartsville, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Increasing Clouds
48 °F
Chance Showers
66 °F
Mostly Clear
34 °F
Sunny
59 °F
Clear
34 °F
Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
38 °F
Mostly Cloudy
61 °F
Mostly Cloudy
49 °F
Partly Sunny
76 °F
Mostly Cloudy
57 °F
Mostly Sunny
83 °F
Chance Showers
59 °F
Partly Sunny then Chance Showers
80 °F

Tonight

Increasing clouds, with a low around 48. South wind 5 to 10 mph, with gusts as high as 20 mph.

Wednesday

A chance of showers, with thunderstorms also possible after 2pm. Cloudy, then gradually becoming mostly sunny, with a high near 66. Southwest wind 10 to 15 mph becoming northwest in the afternoon. Winds could gust as high as 25 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 34. North wind 5 to 10 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 59. Northeast wind around 5 mph.

Thursday Night

Clear, with a low around 34. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 63.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 38.

Saturday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 61.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 76.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 57.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 83.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 59. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 80. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Stewartsville
State NJ
Alt. name
County Warren
Elevation 120 m
Wind Sensor Height 9 m
Latitude 40.65532
Longitude -75.116343
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Heated Rain Gauge Yes
Activation 1995-01-01
Deactivation

Latest Conditions

66°F

Wind

8 mph from the SW

Wind Gust

15 mph from the SSW

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 66 ---- ---- 3368 ----
Wind Chill -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 8 --22 --22 --22 --22
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Apr 23 05:50 PM.

Station Map

Station Photos