Montgomery, NY - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Forecast information not currently available for this location.
Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Montgomery
State NY
Alt. name
County Orange
Elevation 111 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 41.50917
Longitude -74.265
Type ASOS
Network ASOS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 1997-12-17
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

52°F

Wind

16 mph from the NE

Wind Gust

-- mph

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 52 ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 39 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 16 ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Oct 4 12:35 PM.

Maps & Photos