Keansburg (U), NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Clear
54 °F
Mostly Sunny
73 °F
Partly Cloudy then Patchy Fog
59 °F
Patchy Fog then Partly Sunny
73 °F
Slight Chance Showers then Chance Showers
63 °F
Chance Showers then T-storms Likely and Breezy
72 °F
T-storms Likely and Breezy then Showers Likely
58 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F
Mostly Cloudy then Chance Showers
50 °F
Chance Showers then Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
48 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F
Partly Cloudy
53 °F
Chance Showers
64 °F

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 54. South wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 73. Calm wind becoming south 5 to 7 mph in the afternoon.

Sunday Night

Patchy fog after 2am. Otherwise, partly cloudy, with a low around 59. South wind 5 to 7 mph.

Monday

Patchy fog before 10am. Otherwise, partly sunny, with a high near 73. South wind 5 to 8 mph.

Monday Night

A chance of showers, mainly after 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 63. South wind around 9 mph. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday

A chance of showers, then showers and thunderstorms likely after 2pm. Cloudy, with a high near 72. Breezy. Chance of precipitation is 70%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Tuesday Night

Showers and thunderstorms likely. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 58. Breezy. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 67. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday Night

A chance of showers after 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 50. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Thursday

A chance of showers before 8am. Partly sunny, with a high near 62. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 48.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 53.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Mostly sunny, with a high near 64. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Keansburg (U)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 2 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.449167
Longitude -74.1475
Type
Network USGS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2003-11-19
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos