Kennet Square - Bucktoe, PA - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Partly Cloudy
24 °F
Increasing Clouds
49 °F
Decreasing Clouds
33 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Chance Showers
36 °F
Slight Chance Showers
48 °F
Mostly Cloudy
30 °F
Mostly Cloudy
39 °F
Mostly Cloudy then Chance Snow
26 °F
Chance Rain/Snow
38 °F
Mostly Cloudy
24 °F
Mostly Cloudy
34 °F
Partly Cloudy
18 °F
Sunny
35 °F

Overnight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 24. South wind 5 to 10 mph.

Saturday

Increasing clouds, with a high near 49. West wind around 10 mph, with gusts as high as 20 mph.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, then gradually becoming mostly clear, with a low around 33. South wind around 5 mph.

Sunday

A chance of showers, mainly after 2pm. Increasing clouds, with a high near 49. South wind 5 to 15 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Sunday Night

A chance of showers, mainly before 8pm. Cloudy, with a low around 36. Southwest wind 5 to 10 mph becoming northwest after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Monday

A slight chance of showers before 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 48. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 30.

Tuesday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 39.

Tuesday Night

A chance of snow after 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 26. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday

A chance of snow showers, mixing with rain after 11am, then gradually ending. Partly sunny, with a high near 38. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 24.

Thursday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 34.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 18.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 35.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Kennet Square - Bucktoe
State PA
Alt. name
County Chester
Elevation 106 m
Wind Sensor Height 3 m
Latitude 39.8200
Longitude -75.727222
Type Campbell Scientific
Network DEOS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

33°F

Wind

6 mph from the S

Wind Gust

11 mph

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 33 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Chill 26 ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 23 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 6 ---- --12 ---- --16
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 -- 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Jan 28 02:05 AM.

Maps & Photos