Brick Twp., NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Chance Showers
59 °F
Slight Chance Showers and Patchy Fog
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
53 °F
Mostly Cloudy
34 °F
Partly Sunny
47 °F
Slight Chance Rain
35 °F
Mostly Cloudy
48 °F
Mostly Cloudy
37 °F
Chance Rain
49 °F
Chance Rain
35 °F
Partly Sunny
47 °F
Partly Cloudy
33 °F
Mostly Sunny
47 °F

This Afternoon

A chance of showers, mainly before 4pm. Cloudy, with a high near 59. Southwest wind around 5 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tonight

A slight chance of showers before 1am. Patchy fog. Otherwise, cloudy during the early evening, then gradual clearing, with a low around 44. Southwest wind 5 to 10 mph becoming northwest after midnight. Winds could gust as high as 20 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 53. Northwest wind 10 to 15 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 34. North wind 5 to 10 mph.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 47. Northeast wind 5 to 10 mph.

Friday Night

A slight chance of rain. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 35. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 48.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 37.

Sunday

A chance of rain. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 49. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Sunday Night

A chance of rain before 1am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 35. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 47.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 33.

Tuesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 47.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Brick Twp.
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.09653
Longitude -74.08853
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Chill -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- --8 ---- --22
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Dec 7 02:20 PM.

Maps & Photos