Point Pleasant 1 (NJDOT), NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Increasing Clouds
55 °F
Mostly Sunny
72 °F
Mostly Clear
49 °F
Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Cloudy
47 °F
Chance Showers
56 °F
Showers
47 °F
Showers Likely and Breezy
53 °F
Mostly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Cloudy then Chance Showers
57 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Partly Sunny
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Partly Sunny
57 °F

Tonight

Increasing clouds, with a low around 55. Southwest wind 10 to 15 mph decreasing to 5 to 10 mph after midnight.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 72. West wind 5 to 10 mph.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 49. North wind 5 to 10 mph.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 63. Northwest wind 5 to 10 mph becoming southwest in the afternoon.

Tuesday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. South wind around 5 mph.

Wednesday

A chance of showers, mainly after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 56. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday Night

Showers, mainly after 8pm. Low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 80%.

Thursday

Showers likely, mainly before 8am. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 53. Breezy. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Friday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 57. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 60.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 57.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Point Pleasant 1 (NJDOT)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.08339
Longitude -74.06724
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

67°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 67 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Chill -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 48 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- --16 ---- --27
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Apr 14 06:50 PM.

Station Map

Station Photos