Point Pleasant (U), NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

73 °F
61 °F
73 °F
65 °F
72 °F
61 °F
68 °F
49 °F
62 °F

Today

Variable winds less than 5 kt becoming SSE 5 to 7 kt in the afternoon. Sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Tonight

S wind around 7 kt. Patchy fog after midnight. Seas 1 ft or less.

Monday

SSE wind 6 to 9 kt. A slight chance of showers after 2pm. Areas of fog before 10am. Seas 1 ft or less.

Monday Night

SSE wind 9 to 13 kt. A chance of showers, mainly after 8pm. Seas 1 ft or less.

Tuesday

SSE wind 17 to 19 kt, with gusts as high as 29 kt. Showers and possibly a thunderstorm. Some of the storms could produce heavy rainfall. Seas 1 ft or less.

Tuesday Night

S wind 12 to 17 kt becoming SSW 6 to 9 kt after midnight. Winds could gust as high as 24 kt. Showers. The rain could be heavy at times. Seas 1 ft or less.

Wednesday

Variable winds less than 5 kt becoming W 5 to 9 kt in the morning. A chance of showers before noon. Seas 1 ft or less.

Wednesday Night

NW wind around 8 kt. Mostly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

Thursday

WNW wind 8 to 11 kt. Mostly sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Point Pleasant (U)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 0
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.101667
Longitude -74.0375
Type
Network USGS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2003-11-19
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos