Cherry Hill (NJDOT), NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Scattered Showers then Cloudy
57 °F
Mostly Cloudy
72 °F
Partly Cloudy
55 °F
Mostly Sunny
77 °F
Mostly Clear
53 °F
Sunny
81 °F
Mostly Clear
56 °F
Sunny
84 °F
Partly Cloudy
63 °F
Mostly Sunny then Chance T-storms
84 °F
Chance T-storms
62 °F
Mostly Sunny
80 °F
Chance Showers
59 °F
Partly Sunny then Chance Showers
74 °F

Tonight

Scattered showers, mainly before 9pm. Cloudy, with a low around 57. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Sunday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 72. Northeast wind 5 to 10 mph.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 55. East wind around 5 mph.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 77. Northeast wind around 5 mph.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 53. Southeast wind around 5 mph.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 81.

Tuesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 56.

Wednesday

Sunny, with a high near 84.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 63.

Thursday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 84. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Thursday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 62. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 80.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 59. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 74. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Cherry Hill (NJDOT)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Camden
Elevation 20 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.909130
Longitude -74.983160
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 62 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- --3 ---- --6
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of May 18 05:50 PM.

Station Map

Station Photos