Error message

  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).

West Windsor Twp., NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Increasing Clouds
47 °F
Slight Chance Showers
68 °F
Partly Cloudy
37 °F
Sunny
58 °F
Mostly Clear
34 °F
Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
38 °F
Mostly Cloudy
63 °F
Mostly Cloudy
49 °F
Partly Sunny
77 °F
Mostly Cloudy
58 °F
Mostly Sunny
85 °F
Mostly Cloudy
58 °F
Partly Sunny then Chance Showers
81 °F

Tonight

Increasing clouds, with a low around 47. South wind 5 to 10 mph.

Wednesday

A slight chance of showers. Cloudy, then gradually becoming mostly sunny, with a high near 68. Southwest wind 5 to 15 mph becoming northwest in the afternoon. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 37. North wind 5 to 10 mph, with gusts as high as 20 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 58. Northeast wind 5 to 10 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 34. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 63.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 38.

Saturday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 63.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 77.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 58.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 85.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 58.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 81. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City West Windsor Twp.
State NJ
Alt. name
County Mercer
Elevation 34 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.327640
Longitude -74.644930
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Chill -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Station Map

Station Photos