Carneys Point, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Cloudy
70 °F
Chance T-storms
85 °F
Showers Likely and Patchy Fog
71 °F
Chance Showers then Chance T-storms
88 °F
Showers
73 °F
Showers Likely
85 °F
Showers Likely
73 °F
Showers Likely
85 °F
Showers Likely
71 °F
Chance Showers then Mostly Sunny
87 °F
Partly Cloudy
69 °F
Sunny
89 °F
Mostly Clear
69 °F
Sunny
90 °F

Overnight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 70. South wind around 5 mph.

Monday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms, mainly after 1pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 85. South wind 5 to 10 mph. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Monday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms before 7pm, then showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm between 7pm and 2am, then a chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2am. Patchy fog after 11pm. Otherwise, cloudy, with a low around 71. Southeast wind around 5 mph. Chance of precipitation is 70%. New rainfall amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Tuesday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 88. Southwest wind around 5 mph. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Tuesday Night

Showers and possibly a thunderstorm. Low around 73. South wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New rainfall amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm before 8am, then a chance of showers and thunderstorms between 8am and 11am, then showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm after 11am. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 85. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New rainfall amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Wednesday Night

Showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm before 2am, then a chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 73. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Thursday

A chance of showers, then showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 85. Chance of precipitation is 70%.

Thursday Night

Showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm before 2am, then a chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 71. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Friday

A chance of showers before 8am. Mostly sunny, with a high near 87. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 69.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 89.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 69.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 90.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Carneys Point
State NJ
Alt. name
County Salem
Elevation 3 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.683340
Longitude -75.480190
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- --9 ---- --15
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Jul 22 01:35 AM.

Station Map

Station Photos