Skillman (HADS), NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Clear then Patchy Fog
65 °F
Patchy Fog then Mostly Cloudy
84 °F
Mostly Cloudy
65 °F
Slight Chance Showers
87 °F
Slight Chance Showers
65 °F
Mostly Sunny
79 °F
Mostly Clear
53 °F
Sunny
71 °F
Partly Cloudy
53 °F
Mostly Sunny
68 °F
Partly Cloudy
49 °F
Mostly Sunny
69 °F
Mostly Clear
49 °F
Sunny
68 °F

Tonight

Patchy fog after 2am. Otherwise, increasing clouds, with a low around 65. Southeast wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Tuesday

Patchy fog before 9am. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a high near 84. Northeast wind 3 to 6 mph.

Tuesday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 65. East wind around 5 mph becoming light and variable in the evening.

Wednesday

A slight chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 87. Northeast wind around 5 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Wednesday Night

A slight chance of showers. Partly cloudy, with a low around 65. Light and variable wind. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 79.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 53.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 71.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 53.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 68.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 49.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 69.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 49.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 68.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Skillman (HADS)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Somerset
Elevation 30 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.417778
Longitude -74.695000
Type
Network HADS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos