Error message

Notice: Undefined index: windspmaxdir_5min in require_once() (line 42 of /srv/njwxnet/www/inc/latestconditions.php).

Marshallton, PA - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Patchy Fog
56 °F
Patchy Fog then Mostly Cloudy
71 °F
Showers Likely then Heavy Rain
65 °F
Heavy Rain
73 °F
Showers then Chance Showers
51 °F
Partly Sunny
64 °F
Mostly Cloudy then Chance Showers
41 °F
Chance Showers then Mostly Sunny
59 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Sunny
64 °F
Mostly Clear
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Chance Showers
59 °F

Overnight

Patchy fog after 5am. Otherwise, cloudy, with a low around 56. Calm wind.

Monday

Patchy fog before 10am. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a high near 71. Calm wind becoming southeast 5 to 9 mph in the morning.

Monday Night

Showers, with thunderstorms also possible after 2am. Some of the storms could produce heavy rainfall. Low around 65. Southeast wind around 9 mph. Chance of precipitation is 100%. New rainfall amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Tuesday

Showers and possibly a thunderstorm. Some of the storms could produce gusty winds and heavy rain. High near 73. South wind 6 to 9 mph, with gusts as high as 24 mph. Chance of precipitation is 100%. New precipitation amounts between 1 and 2 inches possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers, mainly before 8pm. Low around 51. Calm wind becoming west around 6 mph after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 64.

Wednesday Night

A chance of showers after 4am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Thursday

A chance of showers before 8am. Mostly sunny, with a high near 59. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 64.

Friday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 44.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

Saturday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Sunday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 59. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Marshallton
State PA
Alt. name
County Chester
Elevation 102 m
Wind Sensor Height 3 m
Latitude 39.9428
Longitude -75.7169
Type Campbell Scientific
Network DEOS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

55°F

Wind

0 mph from the NNW

Wind Gust

1 mph

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 55 ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 54 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 0 ---- --4 ---- --11
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 -- 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Oct 23 03:50 AM.

Maps & Photos