Maurice Twp. 1, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Slight Chance Showers
41 °F
Rain Likely and Patchy Fog
52 °F
Scattered Showers then Mostly Cloudy
35 °F
Partly Sunny
44 °F
Mostly Clear
17 °F
Sunny
44 °F
Partly Cloudy
32 °F
Mostly Sunny
56 °F
Mostly Cloudy
39 °F
Partly Sunny
61 °F
Breezy. Mostly Cloudy then Chance Rain
49 °F
Chance Rain and Breezy
65 °F
Chance Showers and Breezy
42 °F
Chance Showers and Breezy
55 °F

Overnight

A slight chance of showers. Cloudy, with a low around 41. Southwest wind around 10 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Friday

Scattered showers before 9am, then rain likely between 9am and 4pm, then scattered showers after 4pm. Patchy fog after 9am. Otherwise, cloudy, with a high near 52. Southwest wind 5 to 10 mph becoming west in the afternoon. Chance of precipitation is 70%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Friday Night

Scattered showers before 8pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 35. North wind around 5 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 44. Northwest wind 10 to 15 mph.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 17. North wind 5 to 10 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 44.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 32.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 56.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39.

Tuesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 61.

Tuesday Night

A chance of rain. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Breezy. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of rain. Cloudy, with a high near 65. Breezy. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 42. Breezy. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Thursday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 55. Breezy. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Maurice Twp. 1
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cumberland
Elevation 3 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.291790
Longitude -74.969500
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Chill -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- --12 ---- --13
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Feb 23 04:55 AM.

Maps & Photos