Ancora Hospital, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Cloudy
28 °F
Mostly Sunny
58 °F
Partly Cloudy then Slight Chance Showers and Patchy Fog
38 °F
Patchy Fog then Chance Rain
65 °F
Rain and Patchy Fog
52 °F
Rain and Patchy Fog
65 °F
Heavy Rain and Breezy
32 °F
Mostly Sunny and Breezy then Sunny
43 °F
Mostly Clear
26 °F
Mostly Sunny
47 °F
Mostly Cloudy
34 °F
Mostly Cloudy
56 °F
Mostly Cloudy
43 °F
Partly Sunny
62 °F

Overnight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 28. South wind around 5 mph.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 58. Southwest wind 5 to 10 mph.

Monday Night

A slight chance of showers or sprinkles after 3am. Patchy fog before 2am, then patchy fog after 5am. Otherwise, increasing clouds, with a low around 38. Southeast wind around 5 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Tuesday

A chance of rain, mainly after 4pm. Patchy fog between 7am and 10am. Otherwise, partly sunny, with a high near 65. South wind 5 to 15 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Rain, mainly after 10pm. Patchy fog after 1am. Low around 52. South wind around 15 mph, with gusts as high as 25 mph. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Rain, mainly before 1pm, then a chance of showers after 4pm. Patchy fog before 1pm. High near 65. Breezy. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Wednesday Night

Showers, mainly between 7pm and 1am. The rain could be heavy at times. Low around 32. Breezy. Chance of precipitation is 80%.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 43. Breezy.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 26.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 47.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 34.

Saturday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 56.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 62.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Ancora Hospital
State NJ
Alt. name
County Camden
Elevation 36 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.684617
Longitude -74.864744
Type RAWS
Network RAWS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

26°F

Wind

0 mph from the S

Wind Gust

-- mph

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 26 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Chill -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 25 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 0 ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Feb 26 03:10 AM.

Maps & Photos