Hamilton Twp. (Mercer), NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Chance T-storms and Breezy then Chance Showers
58 °F
Mostly Sunny
77 °F
Mostly Clear
49 °F
Sunny
71 °F
Mostly Cloudy
49 °F
Chance Showers
62 °F
Showers
50 °F
Showers Likely
57 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Mostly Cloudy then Chance Showers
66 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Partly Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Partly Sunny
61 °F

Tonight

A chance of showers and thunderstorms, mainly before 1am. Increasing clouds, with a low around 58. Breezy, with a south wind 15 to 20 mph becoming southwest 5 to 10 mph after midnight. Winds could gust as high as 30 mph. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 77. West wind 5 to 10 mph increasing to 10 to 15 mph in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 49. North wind around 5 mph.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 71. West wind 5 to 10 mph.

Tuesday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. West wind around 5 mph becoming calm.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 62. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday Night

Showers. Low around 50. Chance of precipitation is 80%.

Thursday

Showers likely, mainly before 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 57. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Thursday Night

A chance of showers before 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 66. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 65.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 61.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Hamilton Twp. (Mercer)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Mercer
Elevation 2 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.18
Longitude -74.72
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

73°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 73 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Chill -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 41 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Apr 14 06:45 PM.

Station Map

Station Photos