Error message

  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).

Barnegat (HADS), NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Scattered Showers then Isolated Showers
54 °F
Mostly Cloudy then Patchy Fog
60 °F
Mostly Cloudy
54 °F
Decreasing Clouds
59 °F
Mostly Clear
52 °F
Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
54 °F
Sunny
66 °F
Partly Cloudy
59 °F
Mostly Sunny
70 °F
Chance T-storms
60 °F
Mostly Sunny
67 °F
Chance Showers
57 °F
Partly Sunny
64 °F

Tonight

Scattered showers before 11pm, then isolated showers after 2am. Cloudy, with a low around 54. Northeast wind around 5 mph. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Sunday

Patchy fog between 1pm and 2pm. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a high near 60. Northeast wind around 15 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 54. Northeast wind around 10 mph.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, then gradually becoming sunny, with a high near 59. Northeast wind around 10 mph.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 52. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming southwest after midnight.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 63.

Tuesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 54.

Wednesday

Sunny, with a high near 66.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 59.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 70.

Thursday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 60. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 67.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 57. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 64.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Barnegat (HADS)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 1 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.761111
Longitude -74.108056
Type
Network HADS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Station Map

Station Photos