Belmar, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Partly Cloudy
32 °F
Mostly Sunny
47 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Increasing Clouds
50 °F
Slight Chance Showers
40 °F
Slight Chance Showers
46 °F
Mostly Cloudy
35 °F
Mostly Cloudy
39 °F
Mostly Cloudy then Chance Rain/Snow
30 °F
Chance Rain/Snow
38 °F
Mostly Cloudy
29 °F
Mostly Cloudy
35 °F
Mostly Cloudy
24 °F
Mostly Sunny
34 °F

Overnight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 32. Southwest wind 10 to 15 mph.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 47. West wind 10 to 15 mph.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40. Southwest wind around 5 mph.

Sunday

Increasing clouds, with a high near 50. South wind 10 to 15 mph.

Sunday Night

A slight chance of showers. Cloudy, with a low around 40. Southwest wind 5 to 15 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Monday

A slight chance of showers before 1pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 46. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 35.

Tuesday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 39.

Tuesday Night

A chance of rain and snow after 1am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 30. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday

A chance of rain and snow showers before 1pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 38. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 29.

Thursday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 35.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 24.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 34.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Belmar
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.18613
Longitude -74.02356
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Chill -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- --11 ---- --23
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Jan 28 02:25 AM.

Maps & Photos