Forsythe, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Sunny
88 °F
Mostly Clear
69 °F
Sunny
89 °F
Partly Cloudy
74 °F
Mostly Sunny
93 °F
T-storms Likely and Patchy Fog
73 °F
Chance T-storms and Patchy Fog
88 °F
Partly Cloudy
69 °F
Sunny
88 °F
Mostly Clear
71 °F
Mostly Sunny
89 °F
Chance T-storms
72 °F
Partly Sunny then Chance T-storms
84 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 88. South wind 5 to 15 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 69. Southwest wind around 10 mph.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 89. South wind 5 to 15 mph.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 74. South wind around 10 mph.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 93. Southwest wind 10 to 15 mph, with gusts as high as 25 mph.

Sunday Night

Showers and thunderstorms likely, mainly between 8pm and 2am. Patchy fog after 2am. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a low around 73. Chance of precipitation is 70%. New rainfall amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Monday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Patchy fog before 8am. Otherwise, partly sunny, with a high near 88. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 69.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 88.

Tuesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 71.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 89.

Wednesday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 72. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Thursday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Partly sunny, with a high near 84. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Forsythe
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlantic
Elevation 6 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.464994
Longitude -74.449078
Type RAWS
Network RAWS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

83°F

Wind

5 mph from the SW

Wind Gust

-- mph

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 83 ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 70 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 5 ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Jun 21 09:31 AM.

Station Map

Station Photos