Paulsboro, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Increasing Clouds
51 °F
Chance Showers then Slight Chance T-storms
70 °F
Partly Cloudy
40 °F
Sunny
59 °F
Mostly Clear
37 °F
Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Cloudy
62 °F
Mostly Cloudy
51 °F
Partly Sunny
77 °F
Partly Cloudy
60 °F
Mostly Sunny
84 °F
Partly Cloudy
62 °F
Partly Sunny then Chance Showers
82 °F

Tonight

Increasing clouds, with a low around 51. South wind 10 to 15 mph.

Wednesday

A chance of showers before 11am, then a slight chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2pm. Cloudy, then gradually becoming mostly sunny, with a high near 70. Southwest wind 10 to 15 mph becoming northwest in the afternoon. Winds could gust as high as 25 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 40. North wind around 10 mph, with gusts as high as 20 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 59. Northeast wind 5 to 10 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 37. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 64.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Saturday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 62.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 51.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 77.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 60.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 84.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 62.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 82. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Paulsboro
State NJ
Alt. name
County Gloucester
Elevation
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.83121
Longitude -75.23637
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

64°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 64 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Chill -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 38 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- --21 ---- --21
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Apr 23 05:50 PM.

Station Map

Station Photos