Error message

  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).

Middlebush (HADS), NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Partly Cloudy
27 °F
Increasing Clouds
48 °F
Partly Cloudy
32 °F
Partly Sunny then Slight Chance Showers
52 °F
Slight Chance Showers
35 °F
Mostly Cloudy
48 °F
Mostly Cloudy
30 °F
Mostly Cloudy
40 °F
Mostly Cloudy then Chance Snow
26 °F
Chance Rain/Snow
37 °F
Mostly Cloudy
24 °F
Mostly Cloudy
34 °F
Partly Cloudy
17 °F
Mostly Sunny
34 °F

Overnight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 27. South wind around 5 mph.

Saturday

Increasing clouds, with a high near 48. West wind 10 to 15 mph.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 32. Southwest wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Sunday

A slight chance of showers after 1pm. Increasing clouds, with a high near 52. Southeast wind 5 to 10 mph becoming southwest 10 to 15 mph in the afternoon. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Sunday Night

A slight chance of showers before 1am. Cloudy, with a low around 35. Southwest wind 5 to 15 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 48.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 30.

Tuesday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 40.

Tuesday Night

A chance of snow after 1am. Partly cloudy, with a low around 26. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday

A chance of snow showers, mixing with rain after 10am, then gradually ending. Partly sunny, with a high near 37. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 24.

Thursday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 34.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 17.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 34.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Middlebush (HADS)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Somerset
Elevation 35 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.498611
Longitude -74.523611
Type
Network HADS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Chill -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos