Harrison, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Showers Likely then Chance Showers
57 °F
Sunny
76 °F
Mostly Clear
49 °F
Sunny
69 °F
Partly Cloudy
50 °F
Partly Sunny then Chance Showers
61 °F
Showers
49 °F
Showers Likely
54 °F
Chance Showers then Mostly Cloudy
47 °F
Mostly Cloudy then Chance Showers
62 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Partly Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F

Tonight

Showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm before 11pm, then a chance of showers and thunderstorms between 11pm and 2am. Some of the storms could produce small hail and gusty winds. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 57. West wind 6 to 16 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 76. West wind 6 to 16 mph.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 49. Northwest wind 6 to 10 mph.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 69. Northwest wind 6 to 10 mph.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 50. West wind around 6 mph becoming north after midnight.

Wednesday

A 40 percent chance of showers after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 61.

Wednesday Night

Showers, mainly after 8pm. Low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 80%.

Thursday

Showers likely, mainly before 2pm. Cloudy, with a high near 54. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Thursday Night

A 30 percent chance of showers before 8pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Friday

A 30 percent chance of showers after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 62.

Friday Night

A 30 percent chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 63.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Harrison
State NJ
Alt. name
County Hudson
Elevation 7 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.74817
Longitude -74.1518
Type Davis Vantage Pro2
Network APRSWXNET-CWOP
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

72°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 72 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Chill -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 39 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Apr 14 07:30 PM.

Station Map

Station Photos