Tocks Island (HADS), NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Chance T-storms
67 °F
Partly Sunny
74 °F
Decreasing Clouds
62 °F
Sunny
91 °F
Partly Cloudy then Slight Chance Showers
65 °F
Slight Chance Showers then Showers Likely
93 °F
T-storms Likely
65 °F
Chance T-storms then Sunny
84 °F
Mostly Clear
56 °F
Sunny
86 °F
Partly Cloudy
59 °F
Partly Sunny
87 °F
Chance T-storms
66 °F
Chance T-storms
91 °F

Tonight

A chance of showers and thunderstorms, mainly before 3am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 67. West wind around 5 mph. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 74. Northwest wind 5 to 10 mph, with gusts as high as 25 mph.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, then gradually becoming clear, with a low around 62. Northwest wind 5 to 10 mph, with gusts as high as 25 mph.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 91. Northwest wind around 5 mph.

Tuesday Night

A slight chance of showers after 2am. Partly cloudy, with a low around 65. Calm wind becoming southwest around 5 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Wednesday

A slight chance of showers, then showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 93. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Wednesday Night

Showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm before 8pm, then showers and thunderstorms likely, mainly between 8pm and 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 65. Chance of precipitation is 70%.

Thursday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms before 8am. Mostly sunny, with a high near 84. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 56.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 86.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 59.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 87.

Saturday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 66. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Sunday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Partly sunny, with a high near 91. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Tocks Island (HADS)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Warren
Elevation 98 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 41.01333
Longitude -75.08611
Type
Network HADS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2013-07-10
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

78°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 78 ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Jun 23 11:15 PM.

Station Map

Station Photos