Stafford Twp., NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Forecast information not currently available for this location.
Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Stafford Twp.
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude
Longitude
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

78°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 78 ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 76 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- --14 ---- --14
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Aug 17 10:55 PM.

Maps & Photos