East Orange, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Partly Cloudy then Patchy Fog
67 °F
Patchy Fog then Mostly Sunny
83 °F
Increasing Clouds
68 °F
Patchy Drizzle and Patchy Fog
85 °F
Mostly Cloudy
68 °F
Mostly Sunny
78 °F
Mostly Clear
56 °F
Sunny
73 °F
Partly Cloudy
55 °F
Mostly Sunny
71 °F
Partly Cloudy
52 °F
Mostly Sunny
71 °F
Partly Cloudy
54 °F
Mostly Sunny
74 °F

Tonight

Patchy fog after 2am. Otherwise, increasing clouds, with a low around 67. Southeast wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Tuesday

Patchy fog before 8am. Otherwise, cloudy through mid morning, then clearing, with a high near 83. East wind 3 to 5 mph.

Tuesday Night

Increasing clouds, with a low around 68. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Wednesday

Patchy drizzle and fog before noon, then a slight chance of showers after noon. Partly sunny, with a high near 85. East wind 3 to 5 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 68. Light and variable wind.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 78.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 56.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 73.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 55.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 71.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 52.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 71.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 54.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 74.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City East Orange
State NJ
Alt. name
County
Elevation
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.75750
Longitude -74.2006
Type
Network AIRNow
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos