Eastampton, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Clear
62 °F
Sunny
89 °F
Mostly Clear
64 °F
Mostly Sunny
86 °F
Partly Cloudy then Slight Chance Showers
67 °F
Chance Showers
80 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F
Chance Showers
81 °F
Chance Showers
63 °F
Mostly Sunny
79 °F
Partly Cloudy
57 °F
Mostly Sunny
73 °F
Partly Cloudy
53 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F

Tonight

Clear, with a low around 62. North wind 3 to 6 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 89. Light and variable wind becoming northeast around 6 mph in the morning.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 64. South wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 86. Calm wind becoming east 5 to 7 mph in the morning.

Monday Night

A slight chance of showers after midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 67. Northeast wind around 5 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 80. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 65. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 81. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 63. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 79.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 57.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 73.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 53.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Eastampton
State NJ
Alt. name
County Burlington
Elevation 13 m
Wind Sensor Height 3 m
Latitude 39.985659
Longitude -74.747027
Type CR-10X
Network RISE
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2008-02-19
Deactivation 2012-10-01

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos