Piney Hollow (I), NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Patchy Fog then Mostly Sunny
75 °F
Mostly Cloudy then Patchy Fog
58 °F
Areas Fog then Slight Chance Showers
76 °F
Chance Showers then Showers Likely
65 °F
Heavy Rain
75 °F
Showers then Chance Showers
56 °F
Chance Showers then Partly Sunny
67 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Sunny
65 °F
Mostly Clear
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
69 °F

Today

Patchy fog before 11am. Otherwise, mostly sunny, with a high near 75. Calm wind becoming southeast around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Tonight

Patchy fog after midnight. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a low around 58. Southeast wind 3 to 5 mph.

Monday

A slight chance of showers after 2pm. Areas of fog before 10am. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a high near 76. Calm wind becoming southeast 5 to 8 mph in the afternoon. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Monday Night

Showers likely, mainly after 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 65. Southeast wind 3 to 7 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday

Showers and possibly a thunderstorm. Some of the storms could produce heavy rainfall. High near 75. Southeast wind 9 to 13 mph. Chance of precipitation is 100%. New rainfall amounts between a half and three quarters of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers, mainly before midnight. Low around 56. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New precipitation amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Wednesday

A chance of showers before noon. Partly sunny, with a high near 67. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 65.

Friday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 47.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 69.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Piney Hollow (I)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Glostr
Elevation 36 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.58333
Longitude -74.9166
Type
Network IFLOWS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos