Stow Creek, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Partly Cloudy
51 °F
Mostly Sunny
75 °F
Partly Cloudy then Patchy Fog
58 °F
Patchy Fog then Slight Chance Showers
75 °F
Chance Showers then Showers Likely
63 °F
Showers and Breezy
73 °F
Showers Likely
54 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
67 °F
Mostly Clear
53 °F
Mostly Sunny
68 °F

Overnight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 51. Calm wind.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 75. Calm wind becoming southeast 5 to 8 mph in the afternoon.

Sunday Night

Patchy fog after 2am. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a low around 58. Southeast wind around 6 mph.

Monday

A slight chance of showers after 2pm. Patchy fog before 10am. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a high near 75. Light south wind increasing to 5 to 10 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Monday Night

A chance of showers, then showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm after 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 63. Southeast wind 10 to 15 mph. Chance of precipitation is 70%. New rainfall amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Tuesday

Showers and possibly a thunderstorm. High near 73. Breezy. Chance of precipitation is 90%. New rainfall amounts between a half and three quarters of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 54. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 67.

Friday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 53.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 68.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Stow Creek
State NJ
Alt. name
County Salem
Elevation 12 m
Wind Sensor Height 3 m
Latitude 39.455697
Longitude -75.360061
Type CR-10
Network RISE
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2008-01-29
Deactivation 2011-07-15

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos