Error message

  • Notice: Trying to access array offset on value of type null in WxToolbox->getNearestStations() (line 770 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/WxToolbox.php).
  • Notice: Trying to access array offset on value of type null in WxToolbox->getNearestStations() (line 771 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/WxToolbox.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).

Hillsborough, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Cloudy
30 °F
Showers and Breezy
59 °F
Decreasing Clouds
28 °F
Sunny
43 °F
Mostly Clear
23 °F
Sunny
46 °F
Mostly Cloudy
31 °F
Chance Showers and Breezy
57 °F
Partly Cloudy
33 °F
Sunny
48 °F
Partly Cloudy then Chance Snow Showers
28 °F
Chance Snow Showers then Chance Rain/Snow
50 °F
Chance Showers
39 °F
Chance Showers
58 °F

Tonight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 30. Southeast wind around 5 mph.

Wednesday

Showers, mainly after 9am. High near 59. Breezy, with a southeast wind 5 to 10 mph becoming south 15 to 20 mph in the afternoon. Winds could gust as high as 40 mph. Chance of precipitation is 100%. New precipitation amounts between a half and three quarters of an inch possible.

Wednesday Night

Mostly cloudy, then gradually becoming clear, with a low around 28. West wind 10 to 15 mph, with gusts as high as 35 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 43. West wind 10 to 15 mph, with gusts as high as 30 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 23. West wind 5 to 10 mph becoming light in the evening.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 46.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 31.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 57. Breezy. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 33.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 48.

Sunday Night

A chance of snow showers. Partly cloudy, with a low around 28. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Monday

A chance of rain and snow showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 50. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 58. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Hillsborough
State NJ
Alt. name
County Somerset
Elevation 29 m
Wind Sensor Height 10 m
Latitude 40.472641
Longitude -74.590415
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Heated Rain Gauge Yes
Activation 1998-08-09
Deactivation

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Chill -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos