Error message

  • Notice: Trying to access array offset on value of type null in WxToolbox->getNearestStations() (line 770 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/WxToolbox.php).
  • Notice: Trying to access array offset on value of type null in WxToolbox->getNearestStations() (line 771 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/WxToolbox.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).

Eatontown, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Cloudy
70 °F
Mostly Cloudy then Slight Chance T-storms
86 °F
Showers Likely and Patchy Fog
72 °F
Chance T-storms
86 °F
Showers
73 °F
Showers then Chance T-storms
83 °F
Showers Likely
72 °F
Showers Likely
87 °F
Showers Likely then Chance T-storms
71 °F
Mostly Sunny
87 °F
Partly Cloudy
70 °F
Sunny
88 °F
Mostly Clear
71 °F
Sunny
89 °F

Tonight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 70. Southwest wind around 5 mph.

Monday

A slight chance of showers and thunderstorms after 3pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 86. South wind 5 to 10 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Monday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms, then showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm after 10pm. Patchy fog after midnight. Otherwise, cloudy, with a low around 72. South wind around 5 mph. Chance of precipitation is 70%. New rainfall amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Tuesday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 86. South wind around 5 mph. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms, then showers and possibly a thunderstorm after 11pm. Low around 73. South wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New rainfall amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Showers and possibly a thunderstorm, mainly before 11am, then a chance of showers and thunderstorms after 11am. High near 83. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New rainfall amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Wednesday Night

Showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 72. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Thursday

A chance of showers, then showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 87. Chance of precipitation is 70%.

Thursday Night

Showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm before 8pm, then a chance of showers and thunderstorms between 8pm and 2am, then a chance of showers after 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 71. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 87.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 70.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 88.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 71.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 89.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Eatontown
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 32 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.280673
Longitude -74.078671
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Station Map

Station Photos