Nantucket, MA - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Forecast information not currently available for this location.
Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Nantucket
State MA
Alt. name
County
Elevation 3 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 41.25
Longitude -70.07
Type ASOS
Network ASOS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 0000-00-00
Deactivation 0000-00-00

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

50°F

Wind

20 mph from the NNE

Wind Gust

-- mph

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 50 ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 50 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 20 ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of May 18 06:30 PM.

Station Map

Station Photos