Bivalve, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Sunny
82 °F
Mostly Clear
60 °F
Sunny
82 °F
Partly Cloudy
68 °F
Mostly Sunny
85 °F
Mostly Cloudy
68 °F
Partly Sunny
86 °F
Partly Cloudy
67 °F
Mostly Sunny
86 °F
Partly Cloudy
68 °F
Mostly Sunny
86 °F
Partly Cloudy
68 °F
Mostly Sunny
86 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 82. Northwest wind 5 to 7 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 60. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 82. Light and variable wind becoming south 5 to 8 mph in the morning.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 68. South wind 6 to 11 mph.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 85. South wind 7 to 11 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 68.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 86.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 67.

Tuesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 86.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 68.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 86.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 68.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 86.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Bivalve
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cumberland
Elevation 1 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.23778
Longitude -75.0239
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2003-05-13
Deactivation

Latest Conditions

74°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 74 ---- ---- 5975 ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 0 --8 --9 --9 --13
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Aug 28 10:45 AM.

Maps & Photos