Ridgewood, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Partly Cloudy
54 °F
Partly Sunny
63 °F
Cloudy
48 °F
Slight Chance T-storms and Patchy Fog
72 °F
Showers Likely
61 °F
Chance Showers then Mostly Sunny
72 °F
Partly Cloudy
49 °F
Mostly Sunny
67 °F
Partly Cloudy
47 °F
Showers Likely
61 °F
Showers Likely
49 °F
Showers Likely
63 °F
Showers Likely
49 °F
Chance Showers
63 °F

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 54. Northwest wind 6 to 11 mph becoming light north after midnight.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 63. Northeast wind 5 to 8 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Sunday Night

Cloudy, with a low around 48. Southeast wind 5 to 7 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Monday

A slight chance of showers, with thunderstorms also possible after 3pm. Patchy fog before 3pm. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a high near 72. Calm wind becoming south 5 to 7 mph in the afternoon. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Monday Night

A slight chance of showers and thunderstorms, then showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm after 9pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 61. Southeast wind 8 to 13 mph. Chance of precipitation is 70%. New rainfall amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Tuesday

A 50 percent chance of showers before 9am. Partly sunny, with a high near 72.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 49.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 67.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Thursday

Showers likely, mainly after 3pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 61. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Thursday Night

Showers likely. Cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Friday

Showers likely. Cloudy, with a high near 63. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Friday Night

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Saturday

A 50 percent chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 63.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Ridgewood
State NJ
Alt. name
County Bergen
Elevation 83 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.99361
Longitude -74.1463
Type
Network IFLOWS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos