Clayton, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Sunny
91 °F
Mostly Clear
69 °F
Mostly Sunny
92 °F
Partly Cloudy
69 °F
Sunny then Slight Chance T-storms
92 °F
Slight Chance T-storms
69 °F
Chance T-storms
85 °F
Chance T-storms then Partly Cloudy
65 °F
Sunny
83 °F
Mostly Clear
62 °F
Sunny
86 °F
Mostly Clear
64 °F
Sunny
87 °F

This Afternoon

Mostly sunny, with a high near 91. Light north wind.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 69. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 92. Calm wind becoming west around 5 mph in the afternoon.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 69. South wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Thursday

A slight chance of showers and thunderstorms after 1pm. Sunny, with a high near 92. North wind 5 to 7 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Thursday Night

A slight chance of showers and thunderstorms. Partly cloudy, with a low around 69. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Friday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms after 9am. Mostly sunny, with a high near 85. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms before 9pm. Partly cloudy, with a low around 65. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 83.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 62.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 86.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 64.

Labor Day

Sunny, with a high near 87.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Clayton
State NJ
Alt. name
County Gloucester
Elevation 42 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.67595
Longitude -75.0991
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2004-03-02
Deactivation

Latest Conditions

90°F

Wind

2 mph from the NNW

Wind Gust

8 mph from the NNW

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 90 ---- ---- 6790 ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 2 --8 --11 --11 --14
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Sep 1 02:10 PM.

Maps & Photos