Cream Ridge, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Partly Cloudy
63 °F
Mostly Sunny
90 °F
Chance T-storms then Mostly Cloudy
69 °F
Slight Chance T-storms
91 °F
Partly Cloudy
67 °F
Sunny
91 °F
Mostly Clear
66 °F
Mostly Sunny
90 °F
Partly Cloudy
68 °F
Mostly Sunny
91 °F
Partly Cloudy
67 °F
Mostly Sunny
88 °F
Partly Cloudy
65 °F
Mostly Sunny
85 °F

Overnight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 63. South wind around 5 mph becoming calm.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 90. Southwest wind 3 to 7 mph.

Sunday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms, mainly before 9pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 69. Southwest wind 6 to 8 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Monday

A slight chance of showers and thunderstorms after 11am. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 91. West wind 6 to 13 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 67. West wind 3 to 7 mph.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 91.

Tuesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 66.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 90.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 68.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 91.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 67.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 88.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 65.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 85.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Cream Ridge
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 36 m
Wind Sensor Height 10 m
Latitude 40.118553
Longitude -74.525634
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Mesonet
Heated Rain Gauge Yes
Activation 2003-11-25
Deactivation

Latest Conditions

67°F

Wind

3 mph from the SSE

Wind Gust

4 mph from the SSE

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 67 6869 6776 6770 5387
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 63 6364 6264 6364 5368
Wind Speed/Gust 3 --6 --12 --9 --13
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Aug 30 01:45 AM.

Maps & Photos