West Creek, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Partly Cloudy
70 °F
Mostly Sunny
86 °F
Mostly Clear
70 °F
Sunny
86 °F
Mostly Clear
69 °F
Sunny then Slight Chance T-storms
88 °F
Partly Cloudy
68 °F
Mostly Sunny
81 °F
Partly Cloudy
65 °F
Mostly Sunny
79 °F
Partly Cloudy
64 °F
Mostly Sunny
81 °F
Partly Cloudy
64 °F
Mostly Sunny
83 °F

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 70. West wind 7 to 10 mph.

Tuesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 86. West wind 5 to 8 mph becoming east in the afternoon.

Tuesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 70. Southwest wind around 7 mph.

Wednesday

Sunny, with a high near 86. South wind 5 to 8 mph.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 69. South wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Thursday

A slight chance of showers and thunderstorms after noon. Sunny, with a high near 88. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 68.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 81.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 65.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 79.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 64.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 81.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 64.

Labor Day

Mostly sunny, with a high near 83.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City West Creek
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 7 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.6488
Longitude -74.2965
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2003-05-13
Deactivation

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 0 --9 --15 --15 --15
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Aug 31 07:50 PM.

Maps & Photos