East Windsor Twp., NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Showers Likely
67 °F
Heavy Rain and Breezy
74 °F
Heavy Rain
57 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F
Partly Cloudy then Slight Chance Showers
43 °F
Slight Chance Showers then Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Clear
42 °F
Sunny
67 °F
Mostly Clear
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Chance Showers
62 °F
Chance Showers
44 °F
Partly Sunny
57 °F

Overnight

Showers likely, mainly after 5am. Cloudy, with a low around 67. South wind 16 to 18 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday

Showers and possibly a thunderstorm. Some of the storms could produce heavy rainfall. High near 74. Breezy, with a south wind 18 to 22 mph, with gusts as high as 37 mph. Chance of precipitation is 100%. New rainfall amounts between a half and three quarters of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers and possibly a thunderstorm. Some of the storms could produce heavy rainfall. Low around 57. South wind 6 to 11 mph. Chance of precipitation is 100%. New precipitation amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Wednesday

A chance of showers, mainly before 7am. Cloudy, then gradually becoming mostly sunny, with a high near 67. West wind 5 to 7 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday Night

A slight chance of showers after 3am. Partly cloudy, with a low around 43. West wind around 5 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Thursday

A slight chance of showers before 9am. Mostly sunny, with a high near 61. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 42.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 67.

Friday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 45.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

Saturday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Sunday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 62. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Sunday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 57.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City East Windsor Twp.
State NJ
Alt. name
County Mercer
Elevation 32 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.28
Longitude -74.5
Type
Network NJ Turnpike
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos