Glen Gardner (U), NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Clear
60 °F
Sunny
89 °F
Mostly Clear
65 °F
Mostly Sunny
87 °F
Partly Cloudy then Slight Chance Showers
65 °F
Slight Chance Showers
82 °F
Mostly Cloudy
64 °F
Chance Showers
81 °F
Mostly Cloudy
62 °F
Mostly Sunny
77 °F
Partly Cloudy
54 °F
Mostly Sunny
70 °F
Partly Cloudy
49 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F

Tonight

Clear, with a low around 60. North wind around 6 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 89. North wind around 5 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 65. Calm wind.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 87. Calm wind becoming northeast around 5 mph.

Monday Night

A slight chance of showers after midnight. Partly cloudy, with a low around 65. Calm wind. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Tuesday

A slight chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 82. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Tuesday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 64.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 81. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 62.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 77.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 54.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 70.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 49.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Glen Gardner (U)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Hunterdon
Elevation 119 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.69
Longitude -74.94
Type
Network USGS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2005-04-20
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos